Meeple — Brawl Stars

EpicControllerNormalRank 51
Win rate51.1%adjusted
Pick rate0.70%of all slots
Matches26,015
Best modeBrawl Ball 5v575.8%
−1.2 pts over the last 7 days

Base statistics

Meeple at power level

Health6,600
Attack damage2,520
Attack range7.67 tilesLong
Reload1.7sNormal
Movement750Normal
Super range5 tilesShort

Attack and Super

Power 1 · base values
Attack

Boomhaven

Damage1,260
Range7.67 tiles
Super charge22.05%per hit
Reload1.7s
7.67 tiles of reach
Super

Critical Success

Range5 tiles
5 tiles of reach

Abilities

Star Power
Do Not Pass Go

Shots fired through walls deal extra damage, which rewards the attack for the trick that defines it.

Star Power
Rule Bending

Allies standing inside their Super reload faster, so the zone supports the team as well as Meeple.

Gadget
Mansions of Meeple
22s cooldown

Their next attack becomes a thrown one that damages on landing and raises dice towers around the impact.

Gadget
Ragequit
20s cooldown

Stuns and knocks back nearby enemies, with both effects growing stronger the lower Meeple's own health is.

Hypercharge
The Last Rulebender
+40% stats while active

The zone grows, and Meeple and their allies can walk through walls and over water while inside it.

Recommended builds

reviewed 19 Jul 2026
Objective controlRecommended build

Modes with a fixed point, where his five-tile Super has something to be aimed at.

Star PowerDo Not Pass Gohis Super only reaches five tiles, so anything that stops a target leaving that radius is what makes it land at all
GadgetMansions of Meeplea 22-second cooldown makes it a once-a-push tool, best spent reshaping the objective fight
GearDamagehis shot is a single 1,260 hit rather than a spread
GearSuper Chargethe Super is his only way of affecting a group
HyperchargeThe Last Rulebenderextends a short-range Super into something the enemy cannot simply back away from
Lane holderRecommended build

Open maps where he pokes at 7.67 tiles and rarely gets the Super onto anybody.

Star PowerRule Bendinga 1.7-second reload leaves long gaps, and value that arrives between shots is value he collects all match
GadgetRagequitthe reset a 3,300-health controller with no dash needs when the fight comes to him
GearHealthhe is holding a lane he cannot retreat down quickly
GearShieldhis reload gap is exactly when a diver commits

Full Meeple build guide

Meeple by trophy range

Trophy range
51.1%26,015 matches · 9,962 players

All modes · Every trophy range · 1 Sep – 19 Oct

Trophy ranges use the player’s Meeple trophies at match time.

Performance by mode

12 modes
Brawl Ball 5v575.8%1,810 matches
Brawl Hockey58.0%747 matches
Basket Brawl52.3%300 matches
Knockout 5v552.0%246 matches
Brawl Ball51.1%6,937 matches
Deathmatch50.2%175 matches
Knockout50.1%5,860 matches
Brawl Arena48.2%126 matches
Hot Zone47.6%3,763 matches
Bounty46.2%3,608 matches
Gem Grab45.8%2,230 matches
Heist42.4%129 matches

Best and worst maps

45 maps

Worst

Matchups and teammates

How to counter Meeple →

Playing Meeple

reviewed 19 Jul 2026

A controller with a single heavy shot at 7.67 tiles and a short-range Super that only reaches five tiles from him.

Early game

Trade single shots for position rather than kills, because his reload is long enough that a missed shot hands the lane back.

Positioning

A few tiles behind the objective, close enough that his five-tile Super still reaches it and far enough that his 3,300 health is not the nearest target.

Using your Super

The Super lands within five tiles, so it has to be set up rather than fired opportunistically: wait for the enemy to commit to the point rather than chasing them with it.

Common mistakes

  • Firing the Super at the range his attack works at, where it simply does not reach
  • Missing the single shot and being caught empty for the whole reload
  • Holding the objective from on top of it rather than from behind it
  • Modes with a fixed point, so the short Super always has something to be aimed at
  • Chokes where a single 1,260 hit covers the whole crossing
  • Maps with cover to reload behind during his 1.7-second gap

By mode

Hot Zone

A circle is exactly the size his short Super was built for.

Gem Grab

The mine gives him a fixed five-tile target he can set up around.

Meeple skins

3All skins →

Balance history

Gadget - Rage Quit: Radius20001600
Gadget - Rage Quit: Cooldown18s20s
Health650600
Damage6%5%
Max health30003200
Base attack damage12001260
Attack reload speed19001700
Health550650
Damage5%6%
Level up HP450550
Level up Damage2%4%
‣ Main attack damage13001200

Meeple's emotes

1 emote

Meeple FAQ

Is Meeple good in Brawl Stars right now?

Meeple ranks #51 in Brawlest's live tier list, with a 51.1% adjusted win rate across 26,015 matches of recent battles.

What is the best Meeple build?

The loadout Brawlest recommends for Meeple is Do Not Pass Go, Mansions of Meeple, Damage, Super Charge and The Last Rulebender.

What game modes is Meeple best in?

Meeple performs best in Brawl Ball 5v5 and Brawl Hockey — a 75.8% win rate in Brawl Ball 5v5.

Which brawlers counter Meeple?

Meeple tends to struggle against Amber, Wendy and Ash. The matchups section above has the full counter breakdown.