Maisie — Brawl Stars

EpicMarksmanNormalRank 5
Win rate61.4%adjusted
Pick rate0.98%of all slots
Matches36,446
Best modeBrawl Ball 5v576.3%
Steady over the last 7 days

Base statistics

Maisie at power level

Health8,000
Attack damage3,000
Attack range8.67 tilesLong
Reload1.5sNormal
Movement750Normal
Super damage2,480
Super range5 tilesShort

Attack and Super

Power 1 · base values
Attack

Pressure Rocket

Damage1,500
Range8.67 tiles
Super charge26.25%per hit
Reload1.5s
8.67 tiles of reach
Super

Shockwave

Damage1,240
Range5 tiles
Super charge38.75%per hit
5 tiles of reach

Abilities

Star Power
Pinpoint Precision

Rockets that land at maximum range deal more damage and charge her Super faster, rewarding holding her distance.

Star Power
Tremors

Enemies hit by her shockwave are slowed for two seconds on top of being pushed.

Gadget
Disengage!
16s cooldown

Blasts the ground to dash forward, briefly stunning any enemy she happened to be standing close to.

Gadget
Finish Them!
10s cooldown

Instantly reloads one ammo and adds damage to the next rocket based on how much health the target is missing.

Hypercharge
Aftermath
+40% stats while active

Her Super also fires regular rockets outward in every direction from where the shockwave lands.

Recommended builds

reviewed 19 Jul 2026
Distance keeperRecommended build

Open maps where she can hold 8.67 tiles and never let anything reach her.

Star PowerPinpoint Precisionher rocket is one 1,500 hit rather than a spread, so the shots she takes at range are the only ones that matter
GadgetDisengage!restores the gap the moment something has crossed into her half of the lane
GearDamageher damage arrives in one number, so the bonus is felt in full
GearShield4,000 health is only enough if she takes one hit, not three
HyperchargeAftermathpunishes the group that walked into the space she pushed them out of
Close defenceRecommended build

Cluttered maps where assassins reach her and the knockback is doing the real work.

Star PowerTremorsher Super pushes people off her, and slowing them afterwards is what stops them walking straight back in
GadgetFinish Them!converts a knocked-back enemy into a kill instead of a reset
GearHealthshe is fighting at a range she did not choose
GearSpeedthe knockback only helps if she uses the space it made

Full Maisie build guide

Maisie by trophy range

Trophy range
61.4%36,446 matches · 11,897 players

All modes · Every trophy range · 1 Sep – 19 Oct

Trophy ranges use the player’s Maisie trophies at match time.

Performance by mode

13 modes
Brawl Ball 5v576.3%6,863 matches
Brawl Arena65.7%396 matches
Knockout 5v563.3%499 matches
Brawl Hockey61.6%1,762 matches
Basket Brawl60.8%1,187 matches
Brawl Ball60.1%15,242 matches
Bounty56.2%1,334 matches
Deathmatch55.2%349 matches
Gem Grab54.3%2,489 matches
Hot Zone51.6%2,521 matches
Heist51.5%1,180 matches
Knockout50.3%2,442 matches
Deathmatch 5v539.1%107 matches

Best and worst maps

60 maps

Worst

Matchups and teammates

How to counter Maisie →

Playing Maisie

reviewed 19 Jul 2026

A marksman with one heavy rocket at nearly nine tiles and a Super that shoves everything around her away and stuns it.

Early game

Hold the lane and take single shots at the enemy frontliner; the Super charges off connections, and she wants it banked before anyone commits to her.

Positioning

At the back of a straight lane with an escape route, because her rocket is one slow projectile and a miss leaves her defenceless for a second and a half.

Using your Super

The shove is a reset button, not an opener: keep it for the assassin who has already reached her rather than firing it into a lane at full-health enemies.

Common mistakes

  • Spending the Super as damage when it was the only answer to a dive
  • Firing the rocket at where a target stands rather than where they are walking
  • Holding ground after the shove instead of using the space it bought
  • Open lanes where a single 1,500 hit decides an exchange
  • Against divers, since the Super removes them from her the moment they arrive
  • Bounty and Knockout, where one clean rocket is most of a kill

By mode

Bounty

She can hold a lane at range where nothing profitable can cross.

Knockout

One landed rocket plus the shove usually ends a round without a real fight.

Maisie skins

7All skins →

Balance history

Main Attack Projectile Speed3,0003,200
Star Power - Pinpoint Precision damage20%25%
Health72007400
main attack damage14001500
Hypercharge speed3026%
Hypercharge shield155%
the number of Basic attacks needed to charge Super34

Maisie's emotes

1 emote

Maisie FAQ

Is Maisie good in Brawl Stars right now?

Maisie ranks #5 in Brawlest's live tier list, with a 61.4% adjusted win rate across 36,446 matches of recent battles.

What is the best Maisie build?

The loadout Brawlest recommends for Maisie is Pinpoint Precision, Disengage!, Damage, Shield and Aftermath.

What game modes is Maisie best in?

Maisie performs best in Brawl Ball 5v5 and Brawl Arena — a 76.3% win rate in Brawl Ball 5v5.

Which brawlers counter Maisie?

Maisie tends to struggle against Amber, Gus and Ash. The matchups section above has the full counter breakdown.