Sirius — Brawl Stars

Ultra LegendaryControllerNormalRank 81
Win rate46.4%adjusted
Pick rate0.55%of all slots
Matches20,754
Best modeBrawl Hockey55.0%
+2.2 pts over the last 7 days

Base statistics

Sirius at power level

Health6,800
Attack damage1,200
Attack range7.33 tilesNormal
Reload1.6sNormal
Movement750Normal
Super range10 tilesVery Long
Projectiles2

Attack and Super

Power 1 · base values
Attack

Binary Starr

Bomb Damage600
Range7.33 tiles
Projectiles2
Super charge25.05%per hit
Reload1.6s
7.33 tiles of reach
Super

Shadow Summon

Range10 tiles
Super charge0%per hit
10 tiles of reach

Abilities

Star Power
Dusk Runners

His shadows move faster, so they reach a fight sooner and are harder to walk away from.

Star Power
The Darkest Starr

Each shadow strike counts double toward collecting brawler shadows, halving how long a set takes to build.

Gadget
A Starr is Born
20s cooldown

Fires a shot that slows the enemy it hits and summons a shadow of them on impact.

Gadget
Master of Shadows
13s cooldown

Recalls every shadow back to Sirius and heals each of them as they arrive.

Hypercharge
Unlimited Power!
+14% stats while active

The shadows arrive with more health and more damage, which turns a full set of them into a real threat.

Recommended builds

reviewed 19 Jul 2026
Shadow controlRecommended build

Team modes where his ten-tile Super puts something on the map his team can fight around.

Star PowerThe Darkest Starrhis Super reaches ten tiles and leaves something behind rather than dealing damage, so improving what it leaves is where the value sits
GadgetMaster of Shadowsa 13-second cooldown makes it available for every objective contest
GearSuper Chargethe summon is his contribution to a fight
GearDamagetwo bombs a volley multiplies the bonus twice
HyperchargeUnlimited Power!a summon the enemy has to spend a whole push removing
Mobile casterRecommended build

Against dive comps that will find a stationary 3,400-health controller every time.

Star PowerDusk Runnershis volley is two bombs at 7.33 tiles, so moving between throws is what keeps a fragile caster alive
GadgetA Starr is Borna 20-second cooldown reserves it for the push that actually decides the objective
GearHealthhe has no shield and nothing that pushes people away
GearShieldhis 1.6-second reload is a long gap to be caught in

Full Sirius build guide

Sirius by trophy range

Trophy range
46.4%20,754 matches · 10,086 players

All modes · Every trophy range · 1 Sep – 19 Oct

Trophy ranges use the player’s Sirius trophies at match time.

Performance by mode

13 modes
Brawl Hockey55.0%597 matches
Hot Zone51.3%3,963 matches
Deathmatch51.1%229 matches
Heist50.8%839 matches
Deathmatch 5v549.2%211 matches
Brawl Ball48.3%6,471 matches
Gem Grab47.1%2,031 matches
Knockout 5v546.9%738 matches
Bounty45.6%1,036 matches
Basket Brawl44.6%580 matches
Knockout43.8%1,675 matches
Brawl Arena39.4%217 matches
Brawl Ball 5v531.3%2,040 matches

Best and worst maps

47 maps

Worst

Matchups and teammates

How to counter Sirius →

Playing Sirius

reviewed 19 Jul 2026

A controller who throws two bombs at a time and whose Super reaches ten tiles to put a summon on the map rather than damage on a target.

Early game

Throw both bombs into the choke to charge rather than fishing for a kill, since the Super is what actually contests ground for him.

Positioning

Behind his frontline at 7.33 tiles, because 3,400 health and a 1.6-second reload leave him with no answer to anything that arrives.

Using your Super

Ten tiles of reach means he can place the summon on the objective from safety, which is almost always better than placing it next to himself.

Common mistakes

  • Casting the Super at a target instead of at the ground worth contesting
  • Throwing both bombs at a single moving enemy where neither connects
  • Playing forward as a fragile controller because the Super reaches so far
  • Team modes with a fixed point his summon can hold
  • Long lanes where the ten-tile Super lands somewhere he cannot walk to
  • Against teams with no fast way to clear a placed threat

By mode

Gem Grab

A summon on the mine forces the enemy to spend a whole push removing it.

Hot Zone

He contests a circle from ten tiles away without entering it.

Balance history

Damage scaling23
Movement Speed from 770 to 720.
Shadow clones are
Gadget “A Starr is Born” cooldown17s20s

Sirius's emotes

11 emotes

Sirius FAQ

Is Sirius good in Brawl Stars right now?

Sirius ranks #81 in Brawlest's live tier list, with a 46.4% adjusted win rate across 20,754 matches of recent battles.

What is the best Sirius build?

The loadout Brawlest recommends for Sirius is The Darkest Starr, Master of Shadows, Super Charge, Damage and Unlimited Power!.

What game modes is Sirius best in?

Sirius performs best in Brawl Hockey and Hot Zone — a 55.0% win rate in Brawl Hockey.

Which brawlers counter Sirius?

Sirius tends to struggle against Amber, Shade and Gus. The matchups section above has the full counter breakdown.