Alli — Brawl Stars

MythicAssassinFastRank 78
Win rate46.8%adjusted
Pick rate0.26%of all slots
Matches9,594
Best modeBrawl Hockey54.9%
−1.5 pts over the last 7 days

Base statistics

Alli at power level

Health7,800
Attack damage2,600
Attack range2.67 tilesVery Short
Reload2.1sSlow
Movement800Fast
Super damage1,000

Attack and Super

Power 1 · base values
Attack

Swamp Swipe

Damage1,300
Range2.67 tiles
Super charge32.5%per hit
Reload2.1s
2.67 tiles of reach
Super

Stalker

Min. bonus dmg500

Abilities

Star Power
Lizard Limbs

While enraged her health regeneration restarts much sooner, so she recovers between engagements.

Star Power
You Better Run, You Better Take Cover

While enraged she reloads noticeably faster, which is what makes the enrage window worth pressing.

Gadget
Feed the Gators
10s cooldown

Her next attack heals her for everything it deals, so a single landed swipe can undo a lost trade.

Gadget
Cold-Blooded
17s cooldown

Triggers her enrage for four seconds without meeting the usual condition. It needs a visible enemy to activate.

Hypercharge
Swamp Snacking
+25% stats while active

Her shots heal her whenever they connect, turning the Super window into sustained recovery.

Recommended builds

reviewed 19 Jul 2026
Stalk and strikeRecommended build

Bushy maps where she can approach unseen and open with a full-value swipe.

Star PowerLizard Limbsa 2.67-tile swipe on a 2.1-second reload means a missed swing is two seconds of nothing, and mobility is what prevents it
GadgetFeed the Gatorsa ten-second cooldown makes it part of every approach rather than a saved trick
GearSpeedshe has to arrive before the target has moved
GearDamageher swipe is a single 1,300 hit
HyperchargeSwamp Snackingturns one committed swipe into a fight she can stay in
AmbusherRecommended build

Modes where she waits for a target to over-extend rather than hunting for one.

Star PowerYou Better Run, You Better Take Coverher Super rewards stalking a target before striking, and this is the option that punishes them for being seen
GadgetCold-Bloodedcovers the 2.1-second gap after a swipe that did not finish the job
GearHealthher reload gap is a long time to be standing next to someone
GearShieldthe ambush still means eating the return fire

Full Alli build guide

Alli by trophy range

Trophy range
46.8%9,594 matches · 4,706 players

All modes · Every trophy range · 1 Sep – 19 Oct

Trophy ranges use the player’s Alli trophies at match time.

Performance by mode

12 modes
Brawl Hockey54.9%408 matches
Gem Grab50.8%2,099 matches
Brawl Ball49.7%1,913 matches
Knockout49.6%1,439 matches
Hot Zone46.1%536 matches
Bounty45.9%775 matches
Heist45.4%632 matches
Deathmatch43.3%207 matches
Brawl Ball 5v540.6%717 matches
Brawl Arena39.5%201 matches
Knockout 5v536.0%319 matches
Deathmatch 5v533.5%172 matches

Best and worst maps

27 maps

Worst

Matchups and teammates

How to counter Alli →

Playing Alli

reviewed 19 Jul 2026

An assassin with a heavy 2.67-tile swipe on a slow reload, whose Super is about stalking a target before striking.

Early game

Stay out of the open and take swipes only when they will land; a 2.1-second reload after a miss is long enough for anyone to kill her.

Positioning

At the edge of cover on a flank, since she needs to be within three tiles to threaten anything and cannot afford to be seen approaching.

Using your Super

The Super is a set-up for a strike rather than the strike itself, so start it before the target knows she is there, not after they have already turned round.

Common mistakes

  • Swiping at range and spending two seconds reloading in front of someone
  • Approaching across open ground where the whole plan is visible
  • Committing on a tank whose health outlasts her reload cycle
  • Bushy maps where the approach is covered and the first swipe lands at full value
  • Against isolated brawlers who cannot survive one committed hit
  • Showdown, where she can wait for a fight to finish before picking the survivor off

By mode

Solo Showdown

Waiting for a fight to end and taking the survivor is her best pattern.

Knockout

A single clean opening swipe usually decides a round outright.

Alli skins

4All skins →

Balance history

“Cold-blooded” Gadget cooldown14s16s
Reload speed2%1.5%
Damage4%3%
Max health39003700
Dash reload speed19002100
Jump reload speed26002800

Alli's emotes

15 emotes

Alli FAQ

Is Alli good in Brawl Stars right now?

Alli ranks #78 in Brawlest's live tier list, with a 46.8% adjusted win rate across 9,594 matches of recent battles.

What is the best Alli build?

The loadout Brawlest recommends for Alli is Lizard Limbs, Feed the Gators, Speed, Damage and Swamp Snacking.

What game modes is Alli best in?

Alli performs best in Brawl Hockey and Gem Grab — a 54.9% win rate in Brawl Hockey.

Which brawlers counter Alli?

Alli tends to struggle against Amber, Shade and Gus. The matchups section above has the full counter breakdown.