Dynamike — Brawl Stars

Super RareArtilleryFastRank 98
Win rate39.2%adjusted
Pick rate0.90%of all slots
Matches33,553
Best modeBrawl Arena44.5%
+1.4 pts over the last 7 days

Base statistics

Dynamike at power level

Health6,000
Attack damage1,600
Attack range7.33 tilesNormal
Reload1.4sNormal
Movement800Fast
Super damage4,400
Super range7.33 tilesNormal
Projectiles2

Attack and Super

Power 1 · base values
Attack

Short Fuse

Damage per dynamite800
Range7.33 tiles
Projectiles2
Super charge25%per hit
Reload1.4s
7.33 tiles of reach
Super

Big Barrel o' Boom

Damage2,200
Range7.33 tiles
Super charge50.05%per hit
7.33 tiles of reach

Abilities

Star Power
Dyna-Jump

His own explosions launch him a short distance away from the blast, which is how he crosses walls and lakes.

Star Power
Demolition

His Super gains the damage of one extra stick of dynamite. Nothing else about the barrel changes.

Gadget
Fidget Spinner
12s cooldown

Mike spins in place at increased speed, scattering a stream of dynamite in a widening ring around himself.

Gadget
Satchel Charge
23s cooldown

Arms the next attack so its explosion also stuns for a second and a half. It is his only hard crowd control.

Hypercharge
Boomer
+30% stats while active

When the barrel detonates it throws dynamite outward in every direction, each stick exploding again where it lands.

Recommended builds

reviewed 19 Jul 2026
Jumping DynaRecommended build

The default: mobility, wall access and constant repositioning.

Star PowerDyna-Jumpthe only mobility any thrower has, and it doubles as damage
GadgetFidget Spinnera huge area of dynamite when someone closes on him
GearSpeedhis sticks are slow, so he needs to be where they will land
GearGadget Cooldownthe panic button should be available every fight
HyperchargeBoomera jump that also wipes whatever he jumped away from
DemolitionRecommended build

When you want one enormous Super rather than mobility.

Star PowerDemolitionthe biggest single-Super damage number available to a thrower
GadgetSatchel Chargea second large explosion on demand
GearDamagethis build is entirely about landing one huge hit
GearSuper Chargethe Super is the build, so it needs to come back fast
Safe demolitionRecommended build

Heist, where the safe cannot dodge his Super and the numbers are enormous.

Star PowerDemolitiona stationary safe takes the full Super every time
GadgetSatchel Chargemore free damage on a target that cannot move
GearDamagethe whole plan is raw damage into a fixed target
GearReload Speedmore sticks on the safe per approach
HyperchargeBoomerlands a full damage window on the safe safely

Full Dynamike build guide

Dynamike by trophy range

Trophy range
39.2%33,553 matches · 23,005 players

All modes · Every trophy range · 1 Sep – 19 Oct

Trophy ranges use the player’s Dynamike trophies at match time.

Performance by mode

14 modes
Brawl Arena44.5%1,460 matches
Gem Grab 5v544.2%115 matches
Heist43.7%1,285 matches
Brawl Ball40.5%16,418 matches
Brawl Hockey40.5%1,310 matches
Knockout 5v540.5%503 matches
Bounty39.8%1,286 matches
Basket Brawl39.7%1,036 matches
Hot Zone39.0%2,459 matches
Knockout38.6%3,592 matches
Gem Grab38.0%1,630 matches
Deathmatch 5v533.3%341 matches
Brawl Ball 5v531.4%1,824 matches
Deathmatch23.7%267 matches

Best and worst maps

66 maps

Worst

Matchups and teammates

How to counter Dynamike →

Playing Dynamike

reviewed 19 Jul 2026

A thrower who lobs two sticks of dynamite per shot and can launch himself across the map with his own Super.

Early game

Throw at the objective rather than at people; his sticks are slow enough that a moving target dodges them, but ground does not move.

Positioning

Stay behind a wall at the very back — with three thousand health and a slow projectile, anything that sees him wins.

Using your Super

With Dyna-Jump the Super is mobility as much as damage: jump out of a dive, over a wall, or onto an objective, and the explosion is a bonus.

Common mistakes

  • Throwing at where the enemy currently stands rather than leading them by a full second
  • Jumping into the enemy team instead of away from them
  • Playing him on open maps where he has no wall to throw from behind
  • Walled maps where he can throw from complete safety
  • Against stationary targets like a defended objective or a Heist safe
  • Chokes, where both sticks land on the same clustered group

By mode

Brawl Ball

His jump clears the whole defensive line and the sticks clear the goal mouth.

Heist

Demolition into a safe is one of the largest burst numbers in the mode.

Dynamike skins

18All skins →

Balance history

Gadget - Fidget Spinner Damage1,2001,400
Reload speed16001400
Hypercharge shield155%
Hypercharge damage3025%
Hypercharge multiplier4030%

Dynamike's emotes

11 emotes

Dynamike FAQ

Is Dynamike good in Brawl Stars right now?

Dynamike ranks #98 in Brawlest's live tier list, with a 39.2% adjusted win rate across 33,553 matches of recent battles.

What is the best Dynamike build?

The loadout Brawlest recommends for Dynamike is Dyna-Jump, Fidget Spinner, Speed, Gadget Cooldown and Boomer.

What game modes is Dynamike best in?

Dynamike performs best in Brawl Arena and Gem Grab 5v5 — a 44.5% win rate in Brawl Arena.

Which brawlers counter Dynamike?

Dynamike tends to struggle against Cosmo, Wendy and Amber. The matchups section above has the full counter breakdown.